2021-2022

16U


Game Schedule

Aug

21

Ramapo

(Non League)
Ice Time Sports Complex Rink 1

5 - 0 (W)

Aug

27

Frederick

(Tournament)
Columbia Association Ice Rink

9 - 2 (W)

Aug

28

Valley Forge Colonials

(Tournament)
The Gardens Ice House

6 - 5 (W)

Aug

29

Central Penn Panthers

(Tournament)
Columbia Association Ice Rink

11 - 0 (W)

Aug

29

Protec Ducks

(Tournament)
Columbia Association Ice Rink

11 - 0 (W)

Sep

11

Hat Tricks

(Non League)
Mid Hudson Civic Center McCann Rink

6 - 0 (W)

Sep

12

Hat Tricks

(Non League)
Winter Garden Ice Arena

6 - 2 (W)

Sep

18

Westchester Blackhawks

(Non League)
Mid Hudson Civic Center McCann Rink

9 - 2 (W)

Sep

19

Troy Titans

(Non League)
Albany County Hockey Facility

5 - 1 (W)

Sep

25

NYC Cyclones

(League)
Ice Time Sports Complex

2 - 1 (W)

Sep

26

Scarsdale

(League)
Mid Hudson Civic Center McCann Rink

3 - 1 (W)

Oct

2

Troy Titans

(Non League)
Mid Hudson Civic Center McCann Rink

6 - 0 (W)

Oct

3

Bedford

(League)
The Harvey School

8 - 1 (W)

Oct

9

LI Sharks

(League)
Mid Hudson Civic Center McCann Rink

12 - 1 (W)

Oct

10

Westchester Blackhawks

Ice Hutch

6 - 2 (W)

Oct

16

LI Sharks

(League)
Iceland

10 - 0 (W)

Oct

17

NYC Cyclones

(League)
Mid Hudson Civic Center McCann Rink

6 - 2 (W)

Oct

17

Scarsdale

(League)
Westchester Skating Academy

7 - 1 (W)

Oct

23

Westchester Blackhawks

(League)
Mid Hudson Civic Center McCann Rink

3:15 PM

Oct

24

West Point

(League)
Palisades Center

4:10 PM

Oct

30

LI Kings

(League)
Dix Hills Ice Rink

1:40 PM

Oct

30

LI Gulls

(Non League)
Syosset

6:00 PM

Oct

31

Bedford

(League)
Mid Hudson Civic Center McCann Rink

12:15 PM

Nov

6

LI KIngs

(League)
Millbrook School Bontecou Rink

11:00 AM

Nov

7

Westchester Blackhawks

(League)
E J Murray Memorial Skating Center

7:40 PM

Nov

13

West Haven Blue Devils

(Non League)
Edward L. Bennett Rink

3:00 PM

Nov

19

EJ Showcase

(Tournament)

12:00 AM

Nov

20

TBD

Millbrook School Bontecou Rink

11:00 AM

Dec

4

Ridgefield

(Non League)
Danbury Arena

5:00 PM

Dec

5

NYC Raiders

(League)
Mackay Ice Rink

11:30 AM

Dec

10

EJ Showcase

(Tournament)

12:00 AM

Dec

11

TBD

Millbrook School Bontecou Rink

11:00 AM

Dec

19

NYC Raiders

(League)
Trinity-Pawling School

3:00 PM

Jan

2

TBD

Mid Hudson Civic Center McCann Ice Arena

11:15 AM

Jan

8

Ramapo

(League)
Sport-O-Rama Ice Rinks

7:20 PM

Jan

15

TBD

(League)
Millbrook School Bontecou Rink

11:00 AM

Jan

16

Dix Hills

(League)
Dix Hills

10:10 AM

Jan

16

Dix Hills

(League)
Dix Hills

2:10 PM

Jan

22

TBD

Ice Time Sports Complex Rink 1

12:15 PM

Jan

29

Ramapo

(League)
Millbrook School Bontecou Rink

11:00 AM

Feb

5

Great Neck Bruins

(League)
Parkwood Sports Complex

8:35 AM

Feb

12

Ridgefield

(Non League)
Millbrook School Bontecou Rink

11:00 AM

Feb

12

Applecore

(Non League)
Brewster Ice Arena

6:10 PM

Feb

13

Long Island Arrows

(Non League)
Freeport

11:15 AM

Feb

20

Long Island Arrows

(Non League)
Mid Hudson Civic Center McCann Ice Arena

12:15 PM

Feb

26

Applecore

(Non League)
Millbrook School Bontecou Rink

11:00 AM

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.